OYC clubhouse front door photo OYC docks photo OYC banner photo

2020 Race Committee and Safety Boat Volunteer Schedule

General information about volunteering can be found on the General Information for Volunteers web page. Please refer to to the Fleet 15 News and Announcements web page for updates on the volunteer training session(s).

To volunteer to help on the committee boat or a safety boat, please sign up online or contact Curtis Villamizar, Barry Alper, Steve Downs, or Wayne Hastings.

If you have never volunteered before or want to go out as extra crew, you can join us on either the committee boat or a safety boat. Please contact Curtis, Barry, Steve, or Wayne.

2020 Volunteer Schedule
Sign in to volunteer
Year: 
Not before: 
2020 (Daysailer) Cove Series (4 race days)
Jun 21 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    
Jun 28 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    
Jul 5 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    
Jul 12 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    
2020 (Daysailer) OYC Daysailer Regatta
Jul 18 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    
2020 (Daysailer) Old Ladys Race
Jul 19 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    
2020 (Daysailer) Commodore Series (4 race days)
Jul 26 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    
Aug 9 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    
Aug 16 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    
Aug 23 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    
2020 (Daysailer) Club Championship
Aug 30 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    
2020 (Sunfish) Yankee Duo (Chowder Cup)
Sep 19 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    
2020 (Sunfish) Yankee Duo (Just Desserts)
Sep 20 Lorraine II (CB) Maritime Skiff (SB) 17 foot Whaler (SB)
    ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----         ----    

A PDF (printable) version of this schedule is available at http://fleet15dsa.org/vol_pdf.php?year=2020