OYC clubhouse front door photo OYC docks photo OYC banner photo

Fleet 15 2019 Racing Results

Only races that have been completed are listed here. The Race Schedule page has the complete schedule for the season. The Volunteer Schedule page lists the people who have volunteered or have committed to volunteer on the race committee boat or safety boats.

Abbreviations and scoring based on Racing Rules of Sailing 2017-2020, Appendix A11 (with background colors used in tables):

Below are additional abbreviations defined in Appendix A11 that we do not use.

2019 Race Results display all results for year 2018
 
2019 Cove Series PRO => Greg Kelly Pete Clark Anton Anderson Mark Farber
date => 2019-06-23 2019-06-30 2019-07-07 2019-07-14
Standing Points Boat Skipper Crew F F D F F F M2 M2 M
first 12 1448 Wayne Hastings Peter Radke (3) 2 (3) 2 2 2   1 2 1
second 13 2834 Ted Dickson Katie Dickson
Meredith Dart
2 1 1 1 1 1   (DNC 6) (DNC 6) DNC 6
third 14 6964 Lydia Hopkins Norman Martin 1 (3) 2 (3) 3 3   2 1 2
fourth 27 406 Mike Neschleba Pat Fitzgerald
Patrick Neschleba
(4) (4) 4 4 4 4   4 3 4
fifth 34 14061 Rob Heath Mary Heath (DNC 6) (DNC 6) DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6   3 4 3
 
2019 OYC Daysailer Regatta PRO => Greg Kelly  
date => 2019-07-20  
Standing Points Boat Skipper Crew F F F D D  
first 5 2015 Natalie Coleman-Fuller Allison Coleman 1 1 1 (5) 2  
second 9 2834 Ted Dickson Meredith Dart 2 2 3 2 (5)  
third 12 14036 Bob Lemaire Marc Lemaire (4) 3 4 4 1  
fourth 12 3797 Mike McCaffrey Suzanne Boohar 3 (4) 2 3 4  
fifth 17 1448 Wayne Hastings Peter Radke 5 (6) 5 1 6  
sixth 23 6964 Lydia Hopkins Norman Martin 6 5 6 6 (7)  
seventh 24 1359 Robert Gaffney Bob Young (8) 7 7 7 3  
eighth 31 406 Mike Neschleba Chris Crighton 7 (8) 8 8 8  
 
2019 Old Ladys Race PRO => Penny Wells  
date => 2019-07-21  
Standing Points Boat Skipper Crew  
 
2019 Commodore Series PRO => Anton Anderson Curtis Villamizar Mark Farber Mark Farber  
date => 2019-07-28 2019-08-04 2019-08-11 2019-08-18  
Standing Points Boat Skipper Crew F F F F M2 M2 F M2 M2  
first 8 1448 Wayne Hastings Leona Bicker (2) (2) 1 1 1 1 1 1 2  
second 20 6964 Lydia Hopkins Ron Jolicoeur
Norman Martin
3 (DNF 5) 2 (DNC 5) DNC 5 DNC 5 2 2 1  
third 21 14061 Rob Heath Ron Jolicoeur
Jo-Ann Conrad
(DNC 6) (DNC 6) DNC 5 2 3 2 3 3 3  
fourth 22 406 Mike Neschleba Pat Fitzgerald (4) 3 3 3 2 3 (4) 4 4  
fifth 28 2834 Ted Dickson Meredith Dart 1 1 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 (DNC 6) (DNC 6) DNC 6  
 
2019 Club Championship PRO => Greg Kelly  
date => 2019-09-01  
Standing Points Boat Skipper Crew F F F  
first 3 1448 Wayne Hastings Leona Bicker 1 1 1  
second 7 6964 Lydia Hopkins Ron Jolicoeur 2 2 3  
third 10 406 Mike Neschleba Stuart Miller 4 4 2  
fourth 10 14061 Rob Heath Dottie Mackey 3 3 4  
 
2019 Yankee Duo (Chowder Cup) PRO => Mark Farber  
date => 2019-09-28  
Standing Points Boat Skipper Crew F F F F F F  
first 10 61299 Bill Brangiforte (3) 2 1 3 1 3  
second 12 54311 Scott Greenbaum 4 1 (7) 1 4 2  
third 14 55900 Alan Beckwith 2 (5) 4 4 3 1  
fourth 21 36 Blair Gatewood (10) 7 5 2 2 5  
fifth 24 12 Ken Charles 6 6 2 (8) 6 4  
sixth 33 4875 Paul Dierze 7 (DNS 14) 9 6 5 6  
seventh 33 43433 Liza Clinton (8) 8 6 5 7 7  
eighth 35 58984 Eric Woodman 1 3 3 (DNF 14) DNF 14 DNS 14  
nineth 45 3868 Drew Staniar 5 4 8 (DNS 14) DNS 14 DNS 14  
tenth 58 81318 Sid Snow 13 11 13 7 (DNS 14) DNS 14  
eleventh 60 5785 Lee Parks 9 12 11 (DNS 14) DNS 14 DNS 14  
twelveth 60 9102 Rapid Buttner 12 10 10 (DNS 14) DNS 14 DNS 14  
 
2019 Yankee Duo (Just Desserts) PRO => Mark Farber  
date => 2019-09-29  
Standing Points Boat Skipper Crew F F F F F  
first 6 61299 Bill Brangiforte 1 2 1 (4) 2  
second 9 54311 Scott Greenbaum (4) 1 2 2 4  
third 13 55900 Alan Beckwith 2 3 (9) 1 7  
fourth 14 36 Blair Gatewood 6 (8) 4 3 1  
fifth 15 2 Artur Zembowicz 3 4 (5) 5 3  
sixth 20 12 Ken Charles 5 (6) 3 6 6  
seventh 23 78518 Paul Dierze (9) 5 6 7 5  
eighth 31 43433 Liza Clinton 7 7 7 (DNS 10) DNS 10  
nineth 35 4729 Faye Flam 8 9 8 (DNS 10) DNS 10